Adventist Review Anniversary Issues
ARAI1944-P34-01.jpg :: 284 / 570

arai1944-p34-01.jpg

General Conference building; Presidents of the General Conference, top row: John Byington, May 21, 1863 to May 17, 1865; James White, May 17, 1865 to May 14, 1867; J. N. Andrews, May 14, 1867 to May 12, 1868; James White, May 12, 1868 to December 29, 1871; George I. Butler, December 29, 1871 to August 10, 1874; James White, August 10, 1874 to October 6, 1880; George I. Butler, October 6, 1880 to October 17, 1888; O. A. Olsen, October 17, 1888 to February 19, 1897; bottom row: G. A. Irwin, February 19, 1897 to April 2, 1901; A. G. Daniells, April 2, 1901 to May 11, 1922; W. A. Spicer, May 11, 1922 to May 28, 1930; C. H. Watson, May 28, 1930 to May 26, 1936; J. L. McElhany, May 26, 1936 to ---

 

| 1/29/2018